Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation

  • 72 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation Paris apartment lies within a 6-km distance of the 19th-century basilica "Basilique du Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre" and around 500 metres from Rue des Boulets tube station. Access to an ice rink helps guests maintain their bodies.

Guests can make use of Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment self-catering amenities, including a full kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area.

The apartment is nestled in 11th arr., which is home to the Opéra Bastille, the city's main opera house, just around the corner from the wheelchair accessible public park "Place de la Nation". Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment is close to the public park "Parc de Bercy", situated approximately a 10-minute ride away. You can also reach the 4.7 km Promenade Plantee Elevated Park, which is within 2 km of the apartment. The accommodation is in the immediate vicinity of Nation train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation Paris
Suite Voltaire - Superbe Appartement
Mobile-only price

Suite Voltaire - Superbe Appartement

5.7
Decent 3 reviews
313 m from property
USD 273 USD 246
per night
Appartement Moderne Avec Cuisine Equipee Et Balcon
Mobile-only price

Appartement Moderne Avec Cuisine Equipee Et Balcon

429 m from property
Charmant Appartement A Paris Metro Nations
Mobile-only price

Charmant Appartement A Paris Metro Nations

486 m from property
USD 194 USD 175
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    19 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Paris-Bercy
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7511115070515
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment located?
      Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment lies next to the wheelchair accessible public park "Place de la Nation".
    • What attractions are close to Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment?
      Popular spots near Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment include the hilltop park "Parc de Belleville", the 18th-century plaza "Place de la Concorde", the urban park "Parc de Bercy", among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment?
      Guests of Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Vin et Maree Voltaire Nation offering French cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of the apartment or opt for Khung Thai where they can savor Thai dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does the accommodation accommodate pets?
      The accommodation is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    19 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Paris-Bercy
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Spacious T2 - Near Place De La Nation Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close